Kim Mi-kyeong

Recently added

When I Was the Most Beautiful
8
COMPLETED

When I Was the Most Beautiful

Oh Ye-Jin is a ceramic artist. She dreams of finding ordinary happiness, but life throws her a twist when she falls in love with brothers Seo ...
It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
9.5
COMPLETED

It’s Okay to Not Be Okay

Also known as: Psycho But It’s Okay Desperate to escape from his emotional baggage and the heavy responsibility he’s had all his life, a ...
Mystic Pop-Up Bar
7
COMPLETED

Mystic Pop-Up Bar

May. 20, 2020

Mystic Pop-Up Bar

At this mysterious late-night food cart run by an equally mysterious woman and her part-timer, customers are provided a space for respite and ...
Warning: Do Not Play
1080p-ENG

Warning: Do Not Play

Aug. 15, 2019

Warning: Do Not Play

A Struggling director makes a desperate bid to dig into the urban legend about a film shot by a ghost, at the risk of her own life.
Hi Bye, Mama!
8
COMPLETED

Hi Bye, Mama!

Feb. 22, 2020

Hi Bye, Mama!

When the ghost of a woman gains a second chance at life for 49 days, she reappears in front of her remarried husband and young daughter.
Kim Ji-young, Born 1982
7.8
1080p-ENG

Kim Ji-young, Born 1982

KIM Ji-young, an ordinary woman in her 30s, suddenly shows signs of being inhabited by others such as her late mother and older sister, and the ...