Drama

Oh My Baby
7

Oh My Baby

May. 13, 2020

Oh My Baby

A 39-year-old single woman who wants to have a child without getting married. She has three men in her radar and has trouble choosing between ...
Little Black Dress
5.3
WEBRip-ENG

Little Black Dress

Jan. 22, 2011

Little Black Dress

“Little Black Dress” depicts the friendships, jealousies, hopes and failures of four 24-year-old girls. The girls first met as first ...
Portrait of a Beauty
6.5
WEBRip-ENG

Portrait of a Beauty

Nov. 13, 2008

Portrait of a Beauty

Born to a family of established court painters, seven-year-old Yoon-jeong is a young girl gifted at painting. However, the pressure is on her ...
Late Spring
6.5
BluRay

Late Spring

Nov. 20, 2014

Late Spring

Set in the 1960’s. Joo-Goo (Park Yong-Woo) is viewed as Korea’s best sculptor, but he suffers from a disease which will slowly ...
Sweet Munchies
8.3

Sweet Munchies

May. 25, 2020

Sweet Munchies

It will tell the story of a man who begins to lie in order to get his hands on money while pushing the woman he loves into a corner and hurting a ...
The House of Us
7.4
720p (SUB)

The House of Us

Aug. 22, 2019

The House of Us

A shining summer vacation of kids who gather up to safeguard families of their own.
Prostitution
HD

Prostitution

Nov. 24, 2016

Prostitution

Soo-hyeon and Hye-ji are sitting on a pile of debt thanks to their husband and father who ran away in the middle of the night. Tae-san the loan ...
Missing
6.5
WEBRip

Missing

Nov. 30, 2016

Missing

A struggling divorcee discovers that her little daughter and her Chinese nanny have disappeared.
Fix You (Soul Mechanic)
7.7

Fix You (Soul Mechanic)

A human drama about the stories of psychiatrists living in a crazy world. Lee Shi Joon is a psychiatrist at a hospital. He is passionate about ...
A French Woman
WEBRip

A French Woman

Jun. 04, 2020

A French Woman

Mira in her late 40’s has been living in Paris for around 20 years. Having just divorced her French husband, she decides to visit Korea, ...
Innocence
Soon..

Innocence

Jun. 10, 2020

Innocence

Tells the story of a lawyer named Jung In trying to prove her mother’s innocence and uncover the secrets of a small village with the help of the ...
Lovers Vanished
5.6
720p (RAW)

Lovers Vanished

Apr. 01, 2010

Lovers Vanished

He is an unjustly convicted chef who voluntarily contracts HIV from another inmate’s needle in order to get released from prison. Then he ...
365 Days
3.6
720p (SUB)

365 Days

Feb. 07, 2020

365 Days

Laura, in order to save her relationship from falling apart, goes to Sicily, where she meets Massimo. A dangerous man, the head of a mafia ...
It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
8

It’s Okay to Not Be Okay

Also known as: Psycho But It’s Okay Desperate to escape from his emotional baggage and the heavy responsibility he’s had all his life, a ...
Backstreet Rookie
7.5

Backstreet Rookie

Jun. 19, 2020

Backstreet Rookie

Also known as: / Convenience Store Saet Byeol / Convenience Store Morning Star / Convenience Store Venus Choi Dae Hyun runs into a group of ...
Pray
720p (RAW)

Pray

Feb. 20, 2020

Pray

A priest (Park Hyukkwon) with financial difficulties has to find money for his mother-in-law’s surgery. Once a faithful believer, the priest is ...
Jazzy Misfits
720p (RAW)

Jazzy Misfits

May. 27, 2020

Jazzy Misfits

An aspiring singer Sun-deok is visited by her mother, whom she hasn’t spoken to in years. The abrupt encounter leads to the news of her younger ...
The Taste of Money
5.7
1080p (SUB)

The Taste of Money

May. 17, 2012

The Taste of Money

In this suspenseful erotic drama, the private male secretary and lover of Madam Baek, a Korean conglomerate’s middle-aged matriarch, falls ...
Melancholic
6.0
720p (RAW)

Melancholic

Aug. 03, 2019

Melancholic

Kazuhiko, a graduate of a prestigious university, wasn’t enjoying his life, until he takes a job at a bathhouse. Then he discovers that the ...
When My Love Blooms
8.3

When My Love Blooms

Apr. 25, 2020

When My Love Blooms

The drama takes place both in the past and in the present, examining the lives of two people who were each other’s first loves in their younger ...
Miss Butcher
5.5
720p (RAW)

Miss Butcher

Jan. 11, 2017

Miss Butcher

Soon-Ae (Seo-Young) opens a butcher’s shop. The butcher’s shop is popular due to its flavorful meat. Most of the store’s ...
Born Again
7.7

Born Again

Apr. 20, 2020

Born Again

“Born Again” tells the story of a detective, the detective’s lover, and a serial killer who loved the detective’s lover. Although their lives ...
The Royal Tailor
7.0
720p (SUB)

The Royal Tailor

Dec. 24, 2014

The Royal Tailor

Depicts the love lives, jealousies and desires of those that work within the Sanguiwon during the Joseon Dynasty period. The Sanguiwon are ...
The Concubine
6.1
720p (SUB)

The Concubine

Jun. 06, 2012

The Concubine

Set during the early Joseon Dynasty, the film begins with the queen mother and former concubine (Park Ji-young) in a precarious position of ...