Romance

Portrait of a Beauty
6.5
WEBRip-ENG

Portrait of a Beauty

Nov. 13, 2008

Portrait of a Beauty

Born to a family of established court painters, seven-year-old Yoon-jeong is a young girl gifted at painting. However, the pressure is on her ...
Late Spring
6.5
BluRay

Late Spring

Nov. 20, 2014

Late Spring

Set in the 1960’s. Joo-Goo (Park Yong-Woo) is viewed as Korea’s best sculptor, but he suffers from a disease which will slowly ...
Hot for Teacher
5.9
HDRip

Hot for Teacher

Nov. 16, 2006

Hot for Teacher

Strict teachers, all those hours inside four walls, all your desires and youthful energy repressed. School is an endless drag – until she ...
Prostitution
HD

Prostitution

Nov. 24, 2016

Prostitution

Soo-hyeon and Hye-ji are sitting on a pile of debt thanks to their husband and father who ran away in the middle of the night. Tae-san the loan ...
Low Season
6.9
720p (SUB)

Low Season

Feb. 13, 2020

Low Season

A girl with a special sense and can see the ghosts broke up with her boyfriend becoming tired of the big city and decided to leave the city for a ...
Lover
5.9
720p (RAW)

Lover

Dec. 08, 2005

Lover

Her lover has never taken a dangerous risk in his life. She has been for seven years and is going to get married next month. One day she meets a ...
Lovers Vanished
5.6
720p (RAW)

Lovers Vanished

Apr. 01, 2010

Lovers Vanished

He is an unjustly convicted chef who voluntarily contracts HIV from another inmate’s needle in order to get released from prison. Then he ...
365 Days
3.6
720p (SUB)

365 Days

Feb. 07, 2020

365 Days

Laura, in order to save her relationship from falling apart, goes to Sicily, where she meets Massimo. A dangerous man, the head of a mafia ...
Backstreet Rookie
7.5

Backstreet Rookie

Jun. 19, 2020

Backstreet Rookie

Also known as: / Convenience Store Saet Byeol / Convenience Store Morning Star / Convenience Store Venus Choi Dae Hyun runs into a group of ...
When My Love Blooms
8.3

When My Love Blooms

Apr. 25, 2020

When My Love Blooms

The drama takes place both in the past and in the present, examining the lives of two people who were each other’s first loves in their younger ...
Miss Butcher
5.5
720p (RAW)

Miss Butcher

Jan. 11, 2017

Miss Butcher

Soon-Ae (Seo-Young) opens a butcher’s shop. The butcher’s shop is popular due to its flavorful meat. Most of the store’s ...
The Concubine
6.1
720p (SUB)

The Concubine

Jun. 06, 2012

The Concubine

Set during the early Joseon Dynasty, the film begins with the queen mother and former concubine (Park Ji-young) in a precarious position of ...
Dinner Mate
8.5

Dinner Mate

May. 25, 2020

Dinner Mate

It tells a story that how two young women become close friends by having dinners together. They happened to be arranged seated at the same table ...
Eungyo (A Muse)
6.7
720p (SUB)

Eungyo (A Muse)

Apr. 25, 2012

Eungyo (A Muse)

Renowned 70-year-old poet Lee Jeok-yo falls for a 17-year-old girl named Eun-gyo. Upon realizing his love for the teenager, the poet goes through ...
Find Me in Your Memory
8.5

Find Me in Your Memory

Lee Jung-Hoon works as an anchorman at a broadcasting station. He has hyperthymesia, a condition that allows him to remember nearly every moment ...
The Beauty Inside
7.4
720p (SUB)

The Beauty Inside

Aug. 20, 2015

The Beauty Inside

Woo-Jin changes into a different person when he wakes up. He falls in love with Yi-Soo.
The Servant
6.4
1080p (SUB)

The Servant

Jun. 02, 2010

The Servant

A servant falls in love with a girl whom his master also desires. Although the girl loves the servant, she also longs to improve her station in life.
Trade Your Love
5.0
720p (RAW)

Trade Your Love

Feb. 27, 2019

Trade Your Love

Sung-seok and Hae-joo, who have been under pressure of marriage, devise a scheme at their first meet; a fake wedding. They reach an agreement ...
Invitation
1080p (RAW)

Invitation

Apr. 22, 2020

Invitation

Two brothers fell in love with one woman, Hyun-jae. But she chose Chung-seo. And Jang-seo has been living bitter days ever since the betrayal of ...
Real
720p (SUB)

Real

Jun. 28, 2017

Real

Jang Tae-Young (Kim Soo-Hyun) is a popular trouble shooter in the criminal world. He is cold and ambitious. He dreams of building a casino hotel ...
Lucky Chan-sil
720p (RAW)

Lucky Chan-sil

Mar. 05, 2020

Lucky Chan-sil

After losing her job, Chansil, a movie producer, moves to a small mountain village. The owner of her house, an old lady looks suspicious, and ...
The Shameless
5.9
1080p (SUB)

The Shameless

May. 15, 2015

The Shameless

A homicide detective tries to flush out a mob enforcer by befriending the suspect’s beautiful girlfriend, but soon develops romantic ...